The 2014 FIA European Touring Car Cup was the tenth running of the FIA European Touring Car Cup. It consisted of five events in France, Slovakia, Austria, Belgium and Italy. The championship was split into three categories: Super 2000 for TC2 Turbo and TC2 machinery, Super 1600, and the Single-Make Trophy for cars such as the SEAT León Supercopa.
Teams and Drivers[]
No. | Team | Driver | Car | Rds. |
---|---|---|---|---|
TC2 Turbo | ||||
2 | Homola Motorsport | Mat'o Homola | BMW 320 TC | All |
3 | Campos Racing | Igor Skuz | Chevrolet Cruze 1.6T | All |
4 | Borusan Otomotiv Motorsport | Aytaç Biter | BMW 320 TC | All |
6 | Liqui Moly Team Engstler | Franz Engstler | BMW 320 TC | 1 |
12 | Campos Racing | Nikolay Karamyshev | Chevrolet Cruze 1.6T | All |
27 | Proteam Racing | Mikhail Grachev | BMW 320 TC | 1-2 |
TC2 | ||||
7 | Rikli Motorsport | Peter Rikli | Honda Civic FD | All |
8 | MGS Racing Team | Norbert Nagy | Chevrolet Cruze LT | 1-2 |
9 | Liqui Moly Team Engstler | Christian Fischer | BMW 320si | All |
10 | Rikli Motorsport | Andrina Gugger | Honda Civic FD | All |
11 | Liqui Moly Team Engstler | Plamen Kralev | BMW 320si | 1-4 |
14 | ASK Sport Auto Vesnić | Milovan Vesnić | BMW 320si | 1-3 |
15 | Team Unicorse | Norbert Kiss | Alfa Romeo 156 | 1-2 |
16 | Borusan Otomotiv Motorsport | Kaan Önder | BMW 320si | All |
18 | Sládecka Motorsport | Samuel Sládecka | Alfa Romeo 156 | All |
20 | Krenek Motorsport | Michal Matějovský | BMW 320si | All |
22 | Krenek Motorsport | Petr Fulín | BMW 320si | All |
23 | Borusan Otomotiv Motorsport | Selçuk Salargil | BMW 320si | 4 |
24 | Pro Motorsport | Massimo Zanin | BMW 320i | 4 |
25 | Team Unicorse | Filip Sládecka | Alfa Romeo 156 | 4 |
26 | Pro Motorsport | Filippo Maria Zanin | BMW 320i | 4 |
Super 1600 | ||||
32 | Team LuxMotor | Gilles Bruckner | Ford Fiesta 1.6 16V | 1-3, 5 |
32 | Team LuxMotor | Gilles Bruckner | Ford Fiesta ST | 2 |
33 | Ravenol Team | Ulrike Krafft | Ford Fiesta 1.6 16V | All |
34 | Ravenol Team | Patrick Wolf | Ford Fiesta 1.6 16V | 1-3 |
35 | Ravenol Team | Christian Kranenberg | Ford Fiesta 1.6 16V | All |
36 | Ravenol Team | Erwin Lukas | Ford Fiesta 1.6 16V | 1-3, 5 |
38 | Team LuxMotor | Ben Lintgen | Ford Fiesta 1.6 16V | 4 |
39 | Ravenol Team | Kseniya Niks | Ford Fiesta 1.6 16V | All |
Single-Makes Trophy | ||||
8 | MGS Racing Team | Norbert Nagy | SEAT León Supercopa | 5 |
55 | ADAC Team Nordbayern EV | Andreas Pfister | SEAT León Supercopa | All |
56 | Aku Motorsport Team Niinivirta | Aku Pellinen | SEAT León Supercopa | All |
57 | SMP Racing Russian Bears | Mikhail Maleev | SEAT León Supercopa | All |
58 | SMP Racing Russian Bears | Sergey Ryabov | SEAT León Supercopa | All |
59 | SMP Racing Russian Bears | Dmitry Bragin | SEAT León Supercopa | All |
60 | SMP Racing Russian Bears | Vladimir Nikolaev | SEAT León Supercopa | All |
66 | Topcar Sport | Ronny Jost | SEAT León Supercopa | All |
69 | PCR Sport Club | Urs Sonderegger | SEAT León Supercopa | 1 |
Championship standings[]
Super 2000 / Super 1600[]
|
Bold – Pole |
Single-makes Trophy[]
|
Bold – Pole |
† — Drivers did not finish the race, but were classified as they completed over 90% of the race distance.